Michi & Co.

Personal Data Protection Act (PDPA) Policy

The policy set out below describe how we collect, use and store your personal information in accordance to the Personal Data Protection Act of Singapore.

COLLECTION OF DATA

We collect personal data such as your full name, passport number, email address, residential address and any other relevant information which is necessary for the booking and purchase of our services and products. Aside from that, we will also retain agreements, correspondence, payment records, past products and services purchased from us and other information as such.

The purpose of the collection of data is to deliver our products and services to you, to improve and further innovate our products and services, to gather feedback on our products and with your consent, to send you future promotions and advertisement.

SHARING OF PERSONAL DATA

Your personal data will be kept strictly private and confidential and will not be disclosed to any third party unless mandated by the applicable laws in Singapore to be disclosed to the law enforcement.

For sharing of your information to any third parties or for our social media campaigns and advertisement, we shall sought your permission and consent first.

CONTACT US

For feedbacks and enquiries in regards to the Personal Data Protection Act (PDPA) Policy that our Company is practicing, please email to us at info@michiandco.com.

You may also refer to www.pdpc.gov.sg to understand more on the Personal Data Protection Act (PDPA).

 Contact Us +65-69703855